Welcome to Eva Marie Network, the online destination for all Eva Marie fans world wide! As the most comprehensive fansite dedicated to supporting Eva and her career, we strive to bring you all the latest and greatest on our favorite WWE Diva and Total Diva star. Our giant network consists of a large photo gallery, in-depth information, graphics and so much more! Eva is most known for starring on E!'s 'Total Divas'. I hope you will enjoy the site, and don't hesitate to get in touch if you have any questions, comments or concerns.
Meet Eva
Real Name: Natalie Marie Nelson-Coyle
Ring Name: Eva Marie
Birthday: September 19, 1984
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Concord, California
Debut: July 01, 2013
Trainers: Sara Del Rey, Natalya, Tyson Kidd

It may have been Eva Marie’s bright crimson locks that first drew the WWE Universe to her attention, but this “newbie” WWE Diva’s viciousness is what people will be talking about when all is said and done.

A former model that traded in the runway for the wrestling ring, Eva Marie’s journey through the ranks of the Divas division was first chronicled on the hit E! reality series, “Total Divas.” There, she navigated personal and professional obstacles in an attempt to become the face of the women’s division in WWE. When she did finally make it to the big time, Eva Marie made an immediate impact, slapping Jerry “The King” Lawler across the face in her first appearance on Raw, and joining alongside The Bella Twins to antagonize their fellow “Total Divas” star, Natalya.

With a wide-open future ahead of her and all the cunning in the world at her disposal, Eva Marie will have the Divas division (and the WWE Universe) seeing red for a long, long time.

More?
Advertisement
Latest Images
october_2014_im_28829.jpg
october_2014_im_28929.jpg
october_2014_im_28529.jpg
october_2014_im_28629.jpg
october_2014_im_28729.jpg
october_2014_im_28429.jpg
october_2014_im_28329.jpg
october_2014_im_28129.jpg
october_2014_im_28229.jpg
cover-2014-10.jpg
7310-evamarie7.jpg
7310-evamarie5.jpg
7310-evamarie6.jpg
7310-evamarie2.jpg
7310-evamarie1.jpg
Current Projects
» Name: Total Divas
» Type: Reality Show
» When: Sunday, 9PM
» Where: E! Network
Official WebsitePhotos

» Name: World Wrestling Entertainment
» Type: Wrestling/Entertainment Shows
» Role: WWE Diva
» Attend: Buy Tickets?
Official WebsitePhotos
Latest Photoshoots

VIEW: Patriotic Divas



VIEW: Diva Day Off



VIEW: Extreme Rules Divas



VIEW: NOH8
Next on Total Divas

Episode: "03x02" | Airing: September 14, 2014

Family Network

Elites






[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
Twitter Feed
Official Links
» Twitter.com - Official Twitter
» Instagram.com - Official Instagram
» Facebook.com - Official Facebook
» EvaMarieWorld.com - Official Website
» WWE.com - Official WWE.com Page
» ShopWWE.com - Official WWE Merchandise

Any page claiming to be Eva NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating her!
Follow Us
Site Info
» Site Name: Eva Marie Network
» Launched: July 16, 2013
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Staff: Teddy
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Shirlz
» Gallery Theme: Christine
» Contact: here
» Users Online: Online Users
» Visitors: since 07/16/13

Eva-Marie.us is not affiliated with Natalie Eva Marie. I am not claiming to be WWE, her management or anyone associated with her. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


Eva-Marie.us
© 2013- | All Rights Reserved.



Author: • Filed In: News & Rumors,Total Divas

According to an exclusive source within the WWE the new reality show “Total Divas” is totally fake! We all already know that the relationship between new diva JoJo Offerman and Justin gayer then the day is long Gabriel is fake, but could Jojo and Eva Marie be faking other things?

As it’s well documented the new divas Eva Marie and JoJo are very close to their cast mates but could that be because they are the only divas they are allowed to interact with? According to the inside source the two divas were not allowed to speak to anyone not involved with the show “Total Divas” and to make sure of that the crew of the reality show builds a fake backstage lockeroom at every event just for the cast of Total Divas to use. The two divas may also be lying about how much training they get. Eva Marie and JoJo have only been down to NXT twice to train and for one of those training sessions the Total Divas crew followed them. In that particular training session the girls were kept away from the other NXT divas and were seen changing clothes in between training sessions to make it seem like several training sessions were being filmed, not just one. The trainers involved in the filming of the training session also put on an act and were much rougher then usual making both Eva Marie, Jojo, and all the NXT divas go through a much more intense training session than usual

I think we all knew the show was scripted but to have the two new divas Jojo and Eva Marie to be kept away from everyone who isn’t on the show and to have only trained a few times is a bit shocking to hear. However, Eva Marie’s fiance has said that Eva is training up to six times a week so the girls may be getting trained on the road before the shows and just not at NXT with the rest of developmental talent.

- source: divas-365.com