Welcome to Eva Marie Network, the online destination for all Eva Marie fans world wide! As the most comprehensive fansite dedicated to supporting Eva and her career, we strive to bring you all the latest and greatest on our favorite WWE Diva and Total Diva star. Our giant network consists of a large photo gallery, in-depth information, graphics and so much more! Eva is most known for starring on E!'s 'Total Divas'. I hope you will enjoy the site, and don't hesitate to get in touch if you have any questions, comments or concerns.
Meet Eva
Real Name: Natalie Marie Nelson-Coyle
Ring Name: Eva Marie
Birthday: September 19, 1984
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Concord, California
Debut: July 01, 2013
Trainers: Sara Del Rey, Natalya, Tyson Kidd

It may have been Eva Marie’s bright crimson locks that first drew the WWE Universe to her attention, but this “newbie” WWE Diva’s viciousness is what people will be talking about when all is said and done.

A former model that traded in the runway for the wrestling ring, Eva Marie’s journey through the ranks of the Divas division was first chronicled on the hit E! reality series, “Total Divas.” There, she navigated personal and professional obstacles in an attempt to become the face of the women’s division in WWE. When she did finally make it to the big time, Eva Marie made an immediate impact, slapping Jerry “The King” Lawler across the face in her first appearance on Raw, and joining alongside The Bella Twins to antagonize their fellow “Total Divas” star, Natalya.

With a wide-open future ahead of her and all the cunning in the world at her disposal, Eva Marie will have the Divas division (and the WWE Universe) seeing red for a long, long time.

More?
Advertisement
Latest Images
TD_307_Photo_58-1608080930.jpg
TD_307_Photo_56-3093394213.jpg
TD_307_Photo_53-3356198826.jpg
TD_306_Photo_25-2179719014.jpg
TD_306_Photo_30-3902413480.jpg
TD_306_Photo_33-1905478418.jpg
TD_306_Photo_32-110394244.jpg
TD_306_Photo_27-1877327434.jpg
TD_306_Photo_24-4142723056.jpg
TD_306_Photo_23-1753774675.jpg
TD_306_Photo_20-4051774441.jpg
TD_306_Photo_19-2742075534.jpg
TD_306_Photo_15-2865138853.jpg
TD_306_Photo_14-3720461363.jpg
TD_306_Photo_09-3127636431.jpg
Current Projects
» Name: Total Divas
» Type: Reality Show
» When: Sunday, 9PM
» Where: E! Network
Official WebsitePhotos

» Name: World Wrestling Entertainment
» Type: Wrestling/Entertainment Shows
» Role: WWE Diva
» Attend: Buy Tickets?
Official WebsitePhotos
Latest Photoshoots

VIEW: Patriotic Divas



VIEW: Diva Day Off



VIEW: Extreme Rules Divas



VIEW: NOH8
Next on Total Divas

Episode: "03x02" | Airing: September 14, 2014

Family Network

Elites






[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
Twitter Feed
Official Links
» Twitter.com - Official Twitter
» Instagram.com - Official Instagram
» Facebook.com - Official Facebook
» EvaMarieWorld.com - Official Website
» WWE.com - Official WWE.com Page
» ShopWWE.com - Official WWE Merchandise

Any page claiming to be Eva NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating her!
Follow Us
Site Info
» Site Name: Eva Marie Network
» Launched: July 16, 2013
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Staff: Teddy
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Shirlz
» Gallery Theme: Christine
» Contact: here
» Users Online: Online Users
» Visitors: since 07/16/13

Eva-Marie.us is not affiliated with Natalie Eva Marie. I am not claiming to be WWE, her management or anyone associated with her. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


Eva-Marie.us
© 2013- | All Rights Reserved.



Author: • Filed In: •

Career Highlights: “Total Divas” star; “Maxim” magazine

Eva Marie Bio:
It may have been Eva Marie’s bright crimson locks that first drew the WWE Universe to her attention, but this “newbie” WWE Diva’s viciousness is what people will be talking about when all is said and done.

A former model that traded in the runway for the wrestling ring, Eva Marie’s journey through the ranks of the Divas division was first chronicled on the hit E! reality series, “Total Divas.” There, she navigated personal and professional obstacles in an attempt to become the face of the women’s division in WWE. When she did finally make it to the big time, Eva Marie made an immediate impact, slapping Jerry “The King” Lawler across the face in her first appearance on Raw, and joining alongside The Bella Twins to antagonize their fellow “Total Divas” star, Natalya.

Over the next few weeks, the flame-haired femme fatale continued to mock the “Queen of Harts” during Raw, until she was recruited to team with Brie Bella against Natalya and “Extra!” host Maria Menounos in a tag match at SummerSlam Axxess. Later at SummerSlam, Eva accompanied Brie to the ring for the Bella Twin’s match against Natalya, which ended in similar fashion as Natalya stood tall once again. Yet even though Eva Marie’s first ring ventures ended in disappointing fashion, you can assure yourself that her career will be anything but forgettable. With a wide-open future ahead of her and all the cunning in the world at her disposal, Eva Marie will have the Divas division (and the WWE Universe) seeing red for a long, long time.

For more on Eva Marie, be sure to tune into E!’s “Total Divas” every Sunday at 10/9CT!